Board Members
UPDATED 1/27/05

Executive Committee

President & Chairman: Dr. Michael B. Schwartz (CT)

Senior Executive Vice-President: Dr. Domenic Coletta (NJ)

Vice-President/Secretary: Mr. Jack Hirsch (NY)

Vice-President/Asst. Secretary: Dr. Paul Wallace (CA)

Vice-President/Treasurer: Mr. Harold L. Schwartz (CT)

Vice-President/Asst. Treasurer: Dr. Allan Fields (FL)

Vice President/General Counsel: Laura B. Schwartz, Esq. (NY)

Board of Directors

Dr. Michael B. Schwartz (CT)

Dr. Domenic Coletta (NJ)

Mr. Jack Hirsch (NY)

Dr. Paul Wallace (CA)

Mr. Harold L. Schwartz (CT)

Dr. Allan Fields (FL)

Laura B. Schwartz, Esq. (NY)

Dr. William Lathan (NY)

Dr. Paul Steinberg (PA)

Dr. Barry Jordan (NY)

Mr. Michael Mazzulli (CT)

Dr. Richard Weinstein (NY)

Dr. Joseph Estwanik (NC)

Convention Committee

Chairman: Dr. Paul Steinberg (PA)

Vice-Chairman: Dr. Allan Fields (FL)

Medical Board

Chairman: Robert Cantu (MA)

Vice-Chairman: Dr. Anthony Alessi (CT)

Public Relations Committee

Chairman: Dr. Juan Rivas (VA)

Vice-Chairman: Dr. Rodolfo Eichberg (FL)

Dr. Gregory Pleasants (VA)

Ethics Committee

Chairman: Dr. Richard Weinstein (NY)

Vice-Chairman: Dr. Rufus Sadler (NY)

Membership Committee

Chairman: Dr. Joe Herrera

Vice-Chairman: Vacant

Finance Committee

Chairman: Vacant

Vice - Chairman: Vacant

Boxer Medical Data Bank Committee

Dr. David Lovelace (Chairman) (NY)

Dr. John Stiller (Vice-Chairman)

 "Ask the Ringside Physician" Committee

Dr. Robert Cantu - Neurosurgery

Dr. Ramon Garcia-Septien

Dr. Joseph Herrera

Dr. Ronald Kamm - Psychiatry

Dr. John Lehtinen

Dr. Louis Rios  -  General Surgery

Dr. Ashish Shanbhah - Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Dr. Timothy Silver

Dr. Paul Steinberg - Family Practice

Dr. Patrick Sullivan

Dr. Richard Weinstein - Orthopedics

Medical Review Board

Dr. Adam Brunson                                                    Sports Medicine

Dr. Robert Cantu                                                      Neurology/Neurosurgery

Dr. Domenic Coletta                                                 Emergency/Anesthesia

Dr. Brian Conroy                                                      Orthopedics

Dr. Rodolfo Eichberg                                                Rehabilitation Medicine

Dr. Joseph Estwanik                                                 Orthopedics

Dr. Allan Fields                                                         Surgery

Dr. Joseph Herrera                                                   Sports Medicine

Dr. Brad Herskowitz                                                 Neurology/Neurosurgery

Dr. Barry Jordan                                                       Neurology/Neurosurgery

Dr. Ronald Kamm                                                      Psychiatry

Dr. Carlos Latimer                                                    Gastroenterology

Dr. William Lathan                                                    Internal Medicine/Family Practice

Dr. Larry Lovelace                                                    Emergency/Anesthesia

Dr. John Schneider                                                   Orthopedics

Dr. John Stiller                                                         Neurology/Neurosurgery

Dr. Patrick Sullivan                                                   Emergency/Anesthesia

Dr. Gerald Varlotta                                                   Rehabilitation Medicine

Dr. Robert Voy                                                         Sports Medicine

Dr. Arthur Zacco                                                      Internal Medicine/Family Practice

State Representatives

ALABAMA: Pending

ALASKA: Pending

ARIZONA: Dr. Robin Macdougall

ARKANSAS: Pending

CALIFORNIA: Dr. Paul Wallace

COLORADO: Dr. Ronald Razzore

CONNECTICUT: Dr. Walter Ialacci

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA: Dr. William Strudwick

DELAWARE: Dr. Kenny Cooper

FLORIDA: Dr. Allan Fields

GEORGIA: Pending

HAWAII: Dr. Ernest Bade

IDAHO: Pending

ILLINOIS: Dr. Gregory Grubb

 INDIANA: Dr. John Schneider

IOWA: Pending

KANSAS: Pending

KENTUCKY: Pending

LOUISIANA: Dr. Jerry Rosenberg

 MAINE: Dr. Stephen Gallagher

MARYLAND: Dr. Douglas Frankel

MASSACHUSETTS: Dr. Patty Yoffe

MICHIGAN: Dr. Roger Gerlach

MINNESOTA: Dr. Sheldon Segal

MISSISSIPPI: Dr. Walter L. Willis

MONTANA: Dr. Holly C. Strong

MISSOURI: Dr. Michael Poppa

NEBRASKA: Dr. Brian Conroy

NEVADA: Dr. Albert Capanna

NEW HAMPSHIRE: Pending

NEW JERSEY: Dr. Charles Wilson

NEW MEXICO: Dr. John Wagner

NEW YORK: Dr. Armand Cincotta

NORTH CAROLINA: Pending

NORTH DAKOTA: Dr. Robert Oatfield

OHIO: Pending

OKLAHOMA: Dr. Karl Sauer

OREGON: Dr. Jack Battalia

 PENNSYLVANIA: Dr. Frank Romascavage

PUERTO RICO: Dr. Raul Casas-Lopez

RHODE ISLAND: Dr. James Denier

SOUTH CAROLINA: Pending

SOUTH DAKOTA: Pending

 TENNESSEE: Dr. Jonathan Brody

TEXAS: Dr. Andres Hernandez

UTAH: Pending

VERMONT: Dr. Richard Bernstein

VIRGINIA: Dr. Juan Rivas

WASHINGTON: Dr. Todd Orvald

WEST VIRGINIA: Pending

WISCONSIN: Dr. Armando Sanchez

WYOMING: Pending